South Bruce Minor Hockey

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Murray Steffen on Tuesday, January 16, 2018 (60 views)
Nothing to do on Saturday afternoon?

Why not go to the Teeswater arena for 3:20?  Watch some Jr C Hockey as the Kincardine Bulldogs face the Walkerton Hawks, battling for second place!

The Pre-School squad will be waving the Canada Flag as Jessie Henry sings Oh Canada!

At the first intermission the future stars of South Bruce will be showing off there skills with a quick game!

Hope to see everyone there!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Pee Wee LL - SBMHA Peewee LL Tournament
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
PARENT/TOT/SEN
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
PARENT/TOT/SEN
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Bantam Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Boys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Boys
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Boys
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Pee Wee Rep
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
PARENT/TOT/SEN
Pee Wee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & IP2011
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam Girls
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
PARENT/TOT/SEN
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Boys
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Midget Rep Boys
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Boys
8:30 PM
@ Central Perth LL
Milverton Arena [LLM-S-099]
IP2011
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Preschool & IP2012
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
Tyke
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam LL Boys
3:30 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
5:45 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit South Bruce Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southbruceminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 23, 2018 at 8:51 PM