South Bruce Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WebAdmin on Thursday, October 18, 2018 (37 views)
Attention coaches/managers: 
Each team is responsible for booking timekeepers for their home games this season.
For Teeswater games, please call Nancy Berwick, and for Mildmay games please call either Betty Kieswetter or Donna Ruetz for the names and numbers of available timekeepers.  Their contact information is on the Contact Us tab of the website.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WebAdmin on Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (60 views)
South Bruce minor hockey is once again doing the goalie clinic for all players that are or want to try to be goalies. It will be starting this Sunday October 21 @ 11 at Teeswater arena and will be held every Sunday at the Teeswater arena.


Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Midget Rep Boys - Kincardine Midget tournament
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
OPEN ICE TIME
12:30 PM-2:15 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
Novice LL
2:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
Tiverton Arena [LLN-CN-33]
Atom Rep Boys
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
game
Other Ice Users
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-6:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
SBMHA
Midget LL Boys
6:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Chesley [LLM-N-07]
Bantam LL Boys
6:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Municipality
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [JR-23]
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Blue & IP White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Boys
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
game
Bantam LL Boys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Boys
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Midget Rep Girls
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Boys
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
7:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [MR-A-49]
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
SBMHA
OPEN ICE TIME
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
SBMHA
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom LL Boys
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Bantam Rep Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Boys
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Atom Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Girls
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit South Bruce Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southbruceminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 21, 2018 at 4:41 AM