South Bruce Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WebAdmin on Wednesday, January 9, 2019 (153 views)
Be sure to come out to cheer on the teams as they start their playdown run. Boys Rep Teams  are in the race to win the coveted "Red Hat". 
GOOD LUCK !

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WebAdmin on Sunday, December 16, 2018 (133 views)
If you are interested in ordering one of the new Jeresy Hoodies that were offered this year as part of the clothing order please contact Johnny K sports in Hanover 519-364-3927. 
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Other Ice Users - Junior Broomball Tournament
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom LL Boys
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen
Atom Rep Boys
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Boys
8:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Moms and Tots
Other Ice Users
12:00 PM-10:00 PM
Broomball
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Pee Wee Rep Boys
7:15 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Wingham [O-P-C-PB6]
Bantam Rep Boys
8:45 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [WB-C-A09]
Midget Rep Girls
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
12:00 PM-10:00 PM
Broomball
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Boys
6:30 PM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Brussels [O-AT-C-PD1]
Midget Girls LL
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Midget C
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
SBMHA
IP Blue & IP White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
game
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
12:00 PM-10:00 PM
Broomball
Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
Atom LL Boys
1:30 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Atom Rep Boys
2:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Pee Wee LL Boys
2:30 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
Wiarton Arena [LLP-NA-18]
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Teeswater Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
Juvenile
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Clinics
IP Blue/White
12:00 PM
@ Walkerton
Pee Wee LL Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
12:00 PM-10:00 PM
Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Rental
Bantam LL Boys
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
2:30 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Lucknow Arena [OJ-CDD-PA3]
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Rental
Bantam Rep Boys
6:00 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston CC [O-B-C-PA3]
Midget LL Boys
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Municipality
Midget Rep Boys
7:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southbruceminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 7:15 AM