Schedule & Results (South Bruce Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Current Coaches
Arena's
Accomplishments
Rules & Bylaws
FAQ
Expense Reimbursement Form
OMHA Code of Conduct
SBMHA Minutes
2022-23 Season Minutes
2021-22 Season Minutes
2020-21 Season Minutes
2019-20 Season Minutes
2018-19 Season Minutes
2017-18 Season Minutes
2016-17 Season Minutes
2015-16 Season Minutes
2014-15 Season Minutes
2013-14 Season Minutes
SBMHA Executive Meeting Agenda
SBMHA Executive Meeting Agenda
2022-2023 Season Agenda
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Registration
Respect in Sports
Rowan's Law
Assistance Program: KidSport Ontario
Coaches Corner
Gender Identity Training
Respect in Sport for Activity Leaders
Trainers Documents
Coaches Documents
Coaching Application
Coaching Resources
Cancelling Games or Changing Times
Clinics
OMHA Drill Hub
Cross Ice Hockey
Blades Clothing
Sponsors 2023-2024
Tournaments
Tournaments
Tournament Sponsors
Important SBMHA information
Volunteering
Classifieds
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
367 Games
All Scheduled Games
367 Games
Unreported Games
77 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
367 games
All Opponents
367 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
4 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
6 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs
5 games
Arthur Vipers
2 games
Blyth/Brussels
2 games
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
8 games
Blyth-Brussels
1 game
Bruce Peninsula Predators
3 games
Campbellford
1 game
Central Perth Predators
11 games
Central Perth
1 game
Delhi
2 games
Drayton Defenders D#2
5 games
Drayton Defenders
5 games
Dresden
1 game
East Lambton
1 game
Embro
1 game
Goderich Sailors White
2 games
Goderich Sailors
3 games
Goderich
3 games
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
6 games
Hanover
2 games
Howick Hornets Green
1 game
Howick Hornets
6 games
Howick
2 games
Huron-Bruce 86ers C
2 games
Huron-Bruce 86ers HL
3 games
Huron-Bruce 86ers
4 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
2 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
10 games
Huron-Bruce
6 games
Kawartha
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks 1
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks 2
4 games
Kincardine Kinucks C
4 games
Kincardine Kinucks D
5 games
Kincardine Kinucks HL
5 games
Kincardine Kinucks HL1
3 games
Kincardine Kinucks HL2
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks Lighthouse
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks
2 games
Kincardine
15 games
Listowel Cyclones 1
1 game
Listowel Cyclones
2 games
Listowel
2 games
Lucan
1 game
Lucknow Huron Bruce
1 game
Lucknow
4 games
Mid Huron
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies D
6 games
Mid-Huron Huskies
2 games
Minto Mad Dogs
12 games
Minto
3 games
Mitchell Meteors D
3 games
Mitchell Meteors
2 games
Mt. Forest Rams C
4 games
Mt. Forest Rams HL
9 games
Mt. Forest Rams
13 games
Norwich
1 game
Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
5 games
Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
2 games
PMHA
1 game
Ripley
2 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
2 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
2 games
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
1 game
Saugeen Shores Storm C
6 games
Saugeen Shores Storm D
8 games
Saugeen Shores Storm
1 game
Saugeen Shores
3 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
3 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
2 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
6 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
12 games
Saugeen Valley
8 games
Shallow Lake Lakers
10 games
South Oxford
1 game
Stoney Creek
1 game
TCDMHA Rebels
16 games
Twin Centre Stars
2 games
Upper Maitland Mustangs C
9 games
Upper Maitland
1 game
Wainfleet
1 game
Walkerton Capitals 1
2 games
Walkerton Capitals 2
3 games
Walkerton Capitals D
5 games
Walkerton Capitals
11 games
Walkerton
2 games
Wingham Ironmen Blue
4 games
Wingham Ironmen
8 games
Wingham
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
367 games
All Venues
367 games
Home Venues
Mildmay Carrick Complex
95 games
Teeswater Culross Complex
78 games
Away Venues
Arthur
1 game
Ayton Arena
3 games
Bayshore
1 game
Blyth
2 games
Brussels Arena
2 games
Brussels
3 games
Central Huron CC
2 games
Chesley
1 game
Davidson Centre
5 games
Delhi Community Arena
3 games
Durham CC
5 games
Elma Logan
2 games
Elma-Logan Arena
4 games
Goderich MRC
2 games
Goderich
1 game
Hanover P&H Centre
4 games
Hanover
3 games
Harriston CC
2 games
Harriston
2 games
Hensall Arena
2 games
Howick Arena
1 game
Howick Community Cen
6 games
JMRRC (2 - East)
2 games
Keady Arena
3 games
Kincardine
7 games
Listowel Arena
1 game
Lucknow Arena
13 games
Markdale
6 games
Mitchell Arena
3 games
Mooretown
3 games
Mount Forest Sports
13 games
Normanby Arena
2 games
North Huron Wescast Comm Complex
2 games
Paisley Arena
4 games
Palmerston Arena
4 games
PERC
3 games
PMD Arena
6 games
Ripley
8 games
Shallow Lake & Distr
5 games
Southampton
10 games
St. Clements
1 game
Steve Kerr Complex
4 games
Tara CC
5 games
Tiverton Arena
10 games
Walkerton
11 games
Wiarton Arena
1 game
Wingham
10 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015/16
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
3 games
Oct 2023
35 games
Nov 2023
5 tournaments
58 games
Dec 2023
4 tournaments
61 games
Jan 2024
7 tournaments
64 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
73 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
73 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U15 (OWHA) Girls
Oshawa Lady Generals Tournament
Oshawa
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ Walkerton Capitals D
R13LRR36
Mildmay Carrick Complex
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP
vs Minto Mad Dogs
R11LA11
Mildmay Carrick Complex
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Game
U6
@ Lucknow
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Away Game
U7
@ Kincardine
Kincardine
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 REP
@ Kincardine Kinucks D
R11LA2
Tiverton Arena
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL
@ Mid-Huron Huskies 1
L15MS14
Hensall Arena
3-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ Kincardine Kinucks D
R13LRR10
Tiverton Arena
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
R21A9
Shallow Lake & Distr
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:15 PM
Away Game
U8
@ Listowel
Listowel Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Game
U13 (OWHA) Girls
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL
U13R40
Mildmay Carrick Complex
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
L11WS4
Blyth
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 REP
vs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
R18LA17
Mildmay Carrick Complex
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ Central Perth Predators
R13LRR3
PERC
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP
vs TCDMHA Rebels
R11LA10
Teeswater Culross Complex
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads
L15MS24
Teeswater Culross Complex
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads
L13WS5
Hanover P&H Centre
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP
vs Walkerton Capitals D
R11LA9
Teeswater Culross Complex
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Wingham Ironmen Blue
L13WS9
Mildmay Carrick Complex
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Mitchell Meteors
L11WS20
Teeswater Culross Complex
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Game
U13 (OWHA) Girls
@ TCDMHA Rebels
U13R32
Keady Arena
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
R13LRR32
Mildmay Carrick Complex
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:15 PM
Away Game
U8
@ Kincardine
Kincardine
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Central Perth Predators
ES9S10
Mildmay Carrick Complex
2-4
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 LL
73rd Young Canada Goderich Week Tournament
Goderich
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 REP
Gord Hymers Tournament
Listowel
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs Mid-Huron Huskies D
R13LRR30
Mildmay Carrick Complex
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:45 PM
Home Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U15SA06
Teeswater Culross Complex
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL
@ Drayton Defenders
L15MS7
PMD Arena
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U21
@ Minto Mad Dogs
R21A3
Palmerston Arena
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7
vs Howick
Teeswater Culross Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9
@ Howick Hornets
ES9S4
Howick Community Cen
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Game
U11 (OWHA) Girls
vs Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
U11SA24
Teeswater Culross Complex
8-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Home Game
U8
vs Howick
Teeswater Culross Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 REP
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
R18LA4
Brussels
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
L11WS17
Mildmay Carrick Complex
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21
vs Shallow Lake Lakers
R21A12
Teeswater Culross Complex
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ Mt. Forest Rams
R13LRR18
Mount Forest Sports
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
7:45 PM
Home Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
Mildmay Carrick Complex
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Goderich Sailors White
L11WS19
Mildmay Carrick Complex
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Central Perth Predators
ES9S1
Elma-Logan Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Central Perth Predators
L11WS18
Teeswater Culross Complex
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
ES9S12
Mildmay Carrick Complex
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
Away Game
U11 (OWHA) Girls
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U11E4
Howick Community Cen
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:15 PM
Away Game
U13 (OWHA) Girls
@ Saugeen Shores Storm C
Southampton
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:45 PM
Home Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Teeswater Culross Complex
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL
@ Mitchell Meteors
L11WS16
Mitchell Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Home Game
U6
vs Minto
Teeswater Culross Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7
@ Lucknow Huron Bruce
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL
@ Central Perth Predators
L11WS8
Elma-Logan Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:30 PM
Away Game
U9
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
ES9S7
Durham CC
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Away Game
U11 (OWHA) Girls
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Tiverton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Away Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
@ Kincardine Kinucks C
Davidson Centre
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Home Game
U13 (OWHA) Girls
vs Saugeen Shores Storm C
Mildmay Carrick Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL
@ Wingham Ironmen Blue
L13WS12
Wingham
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 REP
@ Drayton Defenders D#2
R11LF1
PMD Arena
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL
vs Huron-Bruce Blizzard
L15MS22
Mildmay Carrick Complex
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 REP
@ TCDMHA Rebels
R18LT1
Markdale
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 (OWHA) Girls
vs Kincardine
Mildmay Carrick Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
@ TCDMHA Rebels
U15SA08
Tara CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 LL
vs Saugeen Valley
Mildmay Carrick Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
@ Huron-Bruce 86ers
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Howick Hornets
ES9S11
Mildmay Carrick Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 REP
vs TCDMHA Rebels
R18LT2
Mildmay Carrick Complex
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 23
Tournament
Other Ice Users
MHL Tournament
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Game
U11 (OWHA) Girls
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL
U11SA11
Harriston CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 REP
@ TCDMHA Rebels
R18LT3
Markdale
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U9
U9 Tournament
Tara
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Away Game
U6
@ Minto
Harriston
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 (OWHA) Girls
@ Walkerton Capitals
G12
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Away Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Markdale
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:25 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 (OWHA) Girls
@ Saugeen Shores Storm C
G22
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Away Game
U11 (OWHA) Girls
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
U11SA19
JMRRC (2 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 LL
@ Saugeen Shores
Southampton
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 LL
vs Saugeen Shores
Mildmay Carrick Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:30 PM
Away Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
@ Saugeen Shores Storm C
Southampton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:00 PM
Away Game
U11 (OWHA) Girls
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U11E6
Steve Kerr Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:00 PM
Away Game
U15 (OWHA) Girls
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U15SA11
Steve Kerr Complex