Teeswater Culross Complex, Venues (South Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
Minor Novice Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
game
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-6:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Belmore Figure Skating
Pee Wee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
game
OPEN ICE TIME
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAW106]
OPEN ICE TIME
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
SBMHA
Midget Girls Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPS91]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Municipality
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
SBMHA
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NX21]
OPEN ICE TIME
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Teeswater(Formosa)Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
OPEN ICE TIME
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Municipality
Juvenile
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-6:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Belmore Figure Skating
Pee Wee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[MB46]
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Girls LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NX27]
Atom LL White
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LAE102]
Bantam Rep
L (0-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BA61]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Public Skating
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Municipality
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Teeswater(Formosa)Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
03040506070809
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
OPEN ICE TIME
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Municipality
Juvenile
W (6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[J55]
OPEN ICE TIME
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-6:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Pee Wee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LL
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
IP Blue/White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
Midget Girls Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue
L (1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LAW100]
Pee Wee Rep
W (5-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PA42]
Midget Girls Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Municipality
Minor Novice Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
game
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Teeswater(Formosa)Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
10111213141516
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
OPEN ICE TIME
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Municipality
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPS99]
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-6:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
SBMHA
Midget LL
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LMS16]
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[AC33]
Pee Wee LL
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
game
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Weather
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LAE107]
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
game
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
SBMHA
Atom LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GAYLEA XMAS PARTY
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Juvenile
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[J52]
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-2:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Teeswater(Formosa)Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
17181920212223
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
OPEN ICE TIME
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Municipality
Juvenile
L (0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[J51]
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[AC36]
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-6:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Pee Wee LL
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPS98]
Midget LL
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LMS13]
IP Blue/White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Municipality
Minor Novice White
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
Minor Novice Blue
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NX62]
OPEN ICE TIME
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Teeswater(Formosa)Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
24252627282930
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
OPEN ICE TIME
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Municipality
Juvenile
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-6:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget LL
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs 2
[LMS11]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[AC34]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MB42]
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Girls LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BA7]
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-2:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Teeswater(Formosa)Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Oilers
OPEN ICE TIME
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Municipality
Bantam LL
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Santa Claus Parade-Public Skating
Pee Wee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LL
8:00 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
OPEN ICE TIME
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Weather
IP Blue/White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (8-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBS98]
Midget Girls Rep
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals C
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
OPEN ICE TIME
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
SBMHA
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents and Tots
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Men's Hockey(Wheatkings)
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Municipality
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels
OPEN ICE TIME
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Teeswater(Formosa)Old Timers
Other Ice Users
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Public Skating
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Model T's
Venue Details
Google Maps
Teeswater Culross Complex
34 Gordon St. E. , Teeswater, ON  N0G2S0
  • Current Season

    11 - 11 - 2
  • All-Time

    359 - 241 - 77
Other Home Venues
Printed from southbruceminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 11:12 AM