Mildmay Carrick Complex, Venues (South Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Other Ice Users
12:00 PM-10:00 PM
Broomball
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
IP Blue & IP White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLP-NC-20]
Midget LL Boys
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLM-N-63]
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey
Pee Wee LL Boys
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam Rep Boys
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Tyke
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Weather conditions
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
SBMHA
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
Preschool
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
SBMHA
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
W (4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[OJ-CDD-PA4]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-4:45 PM
SBMHA
Atom Rep Boys
W (4-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[O-AT-C-PD6]
Bantam LL Boys
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-108]
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
5:30 PM-10:30 PM
Weather conditions
Midget Rep Boys
8:30 PM
vs. Minto
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-M-C-PD2]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
6:30 PM-8:45 PM
Weather conditions
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Atom LL Boys
W (3-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-79]
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NR-W-32]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-11:30 AM
Municipality
Atom Rep Boys
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-JCC/D-Q3-1]
03040506070809
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
SBMHA
Atom Rep Boys
W (5-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-A-C-PF2]
Midget LL Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LLP-NC-21]
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
IP Blue & IP White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Boys
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-M-C-PD4]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Team 2
OPEN ICE TIME
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam Rep Boys
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Moms and Tots
Atom LL Boys
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
Pee Wee LL Boys
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
IP Green
11:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce
Preschool
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
game
Midget Girls LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-6:00 PM
SBMHA
Bantam LL Boys
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPB-WS22]
OPEN ICE TIME
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[NR-W-36]
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LPP-MN30]
Bantam Rep Boys
L (0-1)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-BC-Q3-1]
Atom LL Boys
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPA-SE05]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Girls
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[WP-L-N4]
OPEN ICE TIME
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Weather conditions
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Weather conditions
Atom Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-MC-Q3-3]
Other Ice Users
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Public Skating
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LPN-WN5]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-12:30 PM
Municipality
Bantam Rep Boys
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-BC-Q3-3]
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
OPEN ICE TIME
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
SBMHA
17181920212223
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-8:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SBMHA
Atom LL Boys
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Broomball
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LL
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[MR60]
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (12-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LPP-MN29]
Other Ice Users
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Public Skating
Atom Rep Boys
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL Boys
L (2-8)
6:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPA-SE06]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Weather conditions
OPEN ICE TIME
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Weather conditions
OPEN ICE TIME
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Weather conditions
Midget Girls LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[WP-L-N6]
Bantam Rep Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
OPEN ICE TIME
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Public Skating
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WNH-PRR14]
Novice LL
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPN-WN4]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Atom LL Boys
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP Blue & IP White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Preschool
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP Green
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
OPEN ICE TIME
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
SBMHA
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
Midget Rep Boys
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-MC-S2-5]
Midget Girls LL
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LPP-MN27]
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LPP-MN26]
Midget LL Boys
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPM-WN09]
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee Rep Boys
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Boys
6:00 PM
vs. Queensland Cyclones
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Red
Pee Wee Rep Boys
7:30 PM
vs. Queensland Cyclones
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Atom Rep Boys
W (6-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WA-G-A12]
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Public Skating
Atom Rep Boys
W (6-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[WA-G-A11]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
Midget Girls LL
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen C
[MR42]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mildmay Carrick Complex
24 Vincent Street , Mildmay, ON  N0G 2J0
  • Current Season

    50 - 36 - 6
  • All-Time

    364 - 268 - 43
Other Home Venues
Printed from southbruceminorhockey.com on Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at 3:34 PM