Mildmay Carrick Complex, Venues (South Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
SBMHA
OPEN ICE TIME
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
SBMHA
Bantam LL Boys
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-107]
OPEN ICE TIME
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Boys
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Boys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Girls
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Midget C
[MR22]
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PR-1-51]
Bantam Rep Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Atom Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-A-70]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Atom Rep Boys
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AR-2-48]
Novice Rep
W (11-4)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[NR-W-38]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-2:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[JR-52]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-6:00 PM
SBMHA
OPEN ICE TIME
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee Rep Boys
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
IP Blue & IP White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLP-NC-22]
Midget LL Boys
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLM-N-56]
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wingham Ironmen Jr C Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Atom Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam Rep Boys
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-B-33]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
SBMHA
IP Blue & IP White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
game
Pee Wee Rep Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[JR-53]
02030405060708
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee Rep Boys
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
SBMHA
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Boys
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Boys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Girls
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[MR27]
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Atom Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MR-A-65]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-2:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
OPEN ICE TIME
8:30 PM-11:00 PM
SBMHA
09101112131415
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
SBMHA
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Girls
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
IP Blue & IP White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Boys
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LLM-N-62]
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Pee Wee Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam Rep Boys
W (12-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[BR-B-37]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
SBMHA
Atom LL Boys
T (3-3)
6:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLA-E-80]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
Pee Wee Rep Boys
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP Blue & IP White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
game
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks Bullshooters
[LLN-CN-54]
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
OPEN ICE TIME
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
SBMHA
16171819202122
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
Other Ice Users
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
W (6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PR-1-50]
Bantam LL Boys
L (0-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-104]
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Boys
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Boys
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Girls
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[MR33]
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep Boys
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-56]
Bantam Rep Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Atom Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MR-A-66]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
OPEN ICE TIME
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
SBMHA
Pee Wee Rep Boys
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-2:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
OPEN ICE TIME
8:30 PM-11:00 PM
SBMHA
23242526272829
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
OPEN ICE TIME
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
SBMHA
OPEN ICE TIME
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
SBMHA
Midget LL Boys
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Other Ice Users
12:00 PM-10:00 PM
Closed-XMAS
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
Closed-XMAS
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
Closed-XMAS
Pee Wee LL Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam Rep Boys
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Midget Girls LL
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL Boys
W (2-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-E-73]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
Pee Wee LL Boys
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
game
Tyke
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Team 1
Novice LL
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLN-CN-50]
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[JR-55]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
Midget Girls LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
SBMHA
Bantam LL Boys
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE TIME
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Other Ice Users
12:00 PM-10:00 PM
Closed-New Years
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
Closed-New Years
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Boys
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[BR-B-35]
Pee Wee LL Boys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
Atom Rep Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Midget Rep Boys
L (2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MR-A-68]
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Atom Rep Boys
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[NR-W-40]
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-2:00 PM
Municipality
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Other Ice Users
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
M Broomball
Other Ice Users
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Old Timers
Atom Rep Boys
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-2-45]
OPEN ICE TIME
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
SBMHA
Midget LL Boys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Girls
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Lions Hockey
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
IP Blue & IP White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL Boys
W (12-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLP-NC-19]
OPEN ICE TIME
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Midget Rep Boys
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Preschool & IP Green
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen C
[MR42]
Other Ice Users
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Wednesday Nighters
OPEN ICE TIME
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SBMHA
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Bantam Rep Boys
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Moms and Tots
Atom Rep Boys
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL Boys
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MHL
Other Ice Users
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Municipality
OPEN ICE TIME
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
SBMHA
IP Blue/White
10:00 AM
vs. Hanover
Preschool & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
game
Tyke
12:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce
Novice LL
L (0-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLN-CN-51]
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Girls
Other Ice Users
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Broomball
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Public Skating
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • BDO- Walkerton
  • MacDonald's Garage
  • Rusmar Farms
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit South Bruce Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mildmay Carrick Complex
24 Vincent Street , Mildmay, ON  N0G 2J0
  • Current Season

    30 - 20 - 4
  • All-Time

    344 - 252 - 41
Other Home Venues
Printed from southbruceminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 7:48 AM