Greg Dietz Memorial Tournament, Tournaments, Juvenile, 2013-2014 (South Bruce Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintTournament Details
Greg Dietz Memorial Tournament
Location: Mildmay
Friday, November 8, 2013-Sunday, November 10, 2013
Schedule & Results
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Tournament Recap
No recap has been entered.
About This Tournament

Greg Dietz Memorial Tournament 2013

 

Friday November 8th

1.         7:00     Wingham         vs.        South Bruce

2.         8:20     Shallow Lake  vs.        Arthur

3.         9:40     Ripley              vs.        Glanbrook

 

Saturday November 9th

4.         8:00     West Grey       vs.        Walkerton

5.         9:20     Woolwich        vs.        Milverton

6.         10:40   Lincoln            vs.        Drayton

 

Skills Competition and Opening Ceremonies 

 

7.         1:20     Shallow Lake  vs.        Wingham

8.         2:40     Arthur             vs.        South Bruce

9.         4:00     Ripley              vs.        Walkerton

10.       5:20     Glanbrook       vs.        West Grey

11.       6:40     Woolwich        vs.        Drayton

12.       8:00     Lincoln            vs.        Milverton

 

Sunday November 10th

13.       8:40     6th Place           vs.        7th Place

14.       10:20   5th Place           vs.        8th Place

15.       12:00   2nd Place          vs.        3rd Place

16.       1:40     1st Place           vs.        4th Place

 

Consolation

17.       3:20     Winner Game #13       vs.        Winner Game #14

 

Championship

18.       5:00     Winner Game #15       vs.        Winner Game #16

 

View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit South Bruce Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Team Tournaments
  • Greg Dietz Memorial Tournament
    Nov 08-Nov 10
    Schedule & Results
    DateOpponentResult
    Fri 7:00 PMWingham2-3 (L)
    Sat 2:45 PMArthur4-1 (W)
    Sun 12:00 PMWoolwich0-2 (L)
Printed from southbruceminorhockey.com on Monday, September 23, 2019 at 4:50 AM